English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
multilingual information management [correct]; MIM [correct]
DEF: A language management system developed at Schneider Automation based on the concepts of "information object" and "infocycle" in terms of a coherent environment for delivering product-relevant information to targeted consumers.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
système MIM [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: pour la gestion multilingue de l'information. Voir aussi l'article de Rose Lockwood dans Language International (10-2, 1998).