English (Electronics; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
hybrid thin-film [correct]
DEF: These circuits in which the active components are assembled after the thin-film components.
French (Électronique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
couche mince hybride [proposition, nom féminin]