English (Optical Telecommunications; Applications of Electronics)
thin-film filter inspection [correct]; thin film filter inspection [correct]
CONT: The Optium Thin Film Filter Inspection System locates defects on thin film filters, including DWDM, high-pass and low-pass.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Applications de l'électronique)
inspection de filtre à film mince [proposition, nom féminin]; inspection de filtre à couche mince [proposition, nom féminin]