English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Precious Stones (Mining))
Ekati Diamond Mine [correct, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]
OBS: The Ekati Diamond Mine (named after the Tlicho word meaning ‘fat lake’) is Canada’s first surface and underground diamond mine.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
Ekati Diamond Mine [correct, Territoires du Nord-Ouest]; mine de diamants Ekati [non officiel, nom féminin]