English (Packaging Techniques; Food Industries)
time-fill filling [correct]; timed-flow method [correct]; time-flow filling [correct, proposition]
DEF: ... filling [which] consists of delivering liquid under pressure to an orifice that is open for a controlled length of time.
OBS: Such a filler may be either of the controlled-pressure-head type or the constant-volume-flow type.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Industrie de l'alimentation)
emplissage minuté [correct, nom masculin]; remplissage minuté [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) procédé au moyen duquel il est admis que tous les autres paramètres étant constants (température, vitesse d'écoulement, nature du produit), les quantités délivrées pendant les mêmes intervalles de temps sont constantes (...)