English (Mirrors; Optical Instruments; Lasers and Masers)
beam-steering mirror [correct]
DEF: Mirror that controls laser accuracy.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Instruments d'optique; Masers et lasers)
miroir d’orientation de faisceau [proposition, nom masculin]