English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
resistive isolation [correct]
CONT: Resistive isolation is accomplished by separating the electronic components to be isolated from one another by high resistivity material.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
mise hors circuit de la résistance [proposition, nom féminin]