English (Inventory and Material Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
stock reconciliation [correct]
DEF: [A process that consist] to check that the amount of stocks matches the amounts which are on the stock records.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rapprochement des stocks [proposition, nom masculin]; mise en concordance des stocks [proposition, nom féminin]