English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music (General))
mixdown machine [correct]; mix-down machine [correct]; mix down machine [proposition]
OBS: mix down (sound): another way of saying to mix. When you've completed and assembled all your individual tracks, you mix them down into the final master.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique (Généralités))
console de mixage final [proposition, nom féminin]