English (Farm Management and Policy)
mixed farming [correct]
DEF: Farming of both crops and livestock.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
agriculture mixte [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
agricultura mixta [correct, nom féminin]