English (Audio Technology; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
modular acoustic processor
CONT: The Modular Acoustic Processor (MAP), a complex experimental system for automatic derivation of phonemic string output for continuous speech, was first described in April 1974.
French (Électroacoustique; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
processeur acoustique modulaire [proposition, nom masculin]