English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Natural Construction Materials; Construction Standards and Regulations; Roofs (Building Elements))
Standard test method for wind resistance of modular vegetated roof assembly [correct]; CAN/CSA-A123.24-15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-A123.24-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matériaux de construction naturels; Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
Méthode d’essai normalisée de la résistance au vent des assemblages de toiture végétalisée modulaire [correct, nom féminin]; CAN/CSA-A123.24-F15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-A123.24-F15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.