English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
modular contracting [correct]
CONT: Modular contracting is an acquisition strategy that breaks up large, complex procurements into multiple, tightly-scoped projects to implement technology systems in successive, interoperable increments.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
impartition modulaire [proposition, nom féminin]