English (Papermaking Machines)
modular-cleaner
CONT: I now understand that these modular cleaners into which hydroclones are incorporated, are remote components that remove impurities from the pulp slurry ...
French (Machines à papier)
épurateur modulaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition d'une terminologue chez Domtar (Montréal).