English (Computer Graphics)
video modulator [correct]
CONT: A video modulator consists of a carrier frequency oscillator (usually in the channel 3 or 4 range) and a circuit to vary its amplitude as a function of the video signal's intensity (to amplitude-modulate it).
French (Infographie)
modulateur vidéo [proposition, nom masculin]; vidéo-modulateur [proposition, nom masculin]