English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
multi-spindle boring head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Multi-spindle boring machines - Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
embout multibroche [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à bois - Perceuses multibroches - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
cabezal multibrocas [nom masculin]