English (Corporate Structure)
multi-establishment company [correct]; multi-plant company [correct]; multiplant company [correct]; multi-plant firm; multi-plant employer
DEF: A company having more than one establishment for industrial relations purposes ....
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise à établissements multiples [correct, nom féminin]; entreprise multicellulaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entreprise possédant un nombre plus ou moins considérable d'usines, de magasins, de succursales [...]