English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
multilayer substrate [correct]
DEF: Substrates that have buried conductors so that complex circuitry can be handled. Assembled using processes similar to those used in multilayer ceramic capacitors.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
substrat multicouche [proposition, nom masculin]