English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
multicast [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A transmission intended to be received by multiple stations.
OBS: multicast : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
multidestination [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Transmission destinée à plusieurs stations.
OBS: multidestination : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
multidifusión [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Transmisión destinada a ser recibida por múltiples estaciones.
OBS: multidifusión: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).