English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
multiple discer [correct]
CONT: Tractors used to pull multiple discers usually have dual rear wheels or very large single tires which do not fit into the furrow.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
multidisques [pluriel]
CONT: Les tracteurs employés pour tirer des multidisques sont en général pourvus de roues jumelées ou à pneu très large; (...).