English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
byte multiplexer
OBS: Six channels are standard, including one byte multiplexer and five block multiplexers.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
multiplexeur par multiplet [proposition, nom masculin]