English (Electronic Components; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
multiplexer coding unit; multiplexing coding unit
CONT: ... a multiplexing coding unit operable to perform coding after multiplexing the coded information concerning the characteristic of the whole picture signals and the coded information concerning the picture signals of each frame.
French (Composants électroniques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ensemble multiplexeur codeur [nom masculin]
CONT: Un ensemble multiplexeur-codeur effectue le multiplexage de données d'étalement en sortie d'unités d'étalement (101-1 à 101-n) permettant la génération de données multiplexées en code.