English (Telecommunications Switching)
contiguous band multiplexer [correct]; contiguous band output multiplexer [correct]; contiguous multiplexer [correct]
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
multiplexeur à canaux adjacents [correct, nom masculin]; multiplexeur de sortie à canaux adjacents [correct, nom masculin]