English (Video Technology)
video multiplexer; multiplexer [proposition]
CONT: video multiplexer ... Each recorded video channel must be capable of being replayed individually or in groups of 4, 9, or 16 images on a single monitor in real time.
French (Vidéotechnique)
multiplexeur vidéo [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: multiplexeur : Appareil destiné à effectuer un multiplexage.
OBS: multiplexage : Division d'une voie de transmission commune en plusieurs voies distinctes pouvant transmettre simultanément des signaux indépendants dans le même sens.