English (Aeroindustry)
synchro multiplexer [correct]
OBS: The synchro multiplexer selects the appropriate heading from the Inertial Navigation Set (...) (INS) and provides this heading to the ONS [Omega navigation set].
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
multiplexeur de synchros