English (Plant Diseases)
stem blight [correct]; gummy stem blight [correct]
OBS: of cucumber, a disease caused by Mycosphaerella citrullina (Didymella bryoniae)
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture noire [correct, nom féminin]; mycosphaerella [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Maladie du concombre causée par Mycospaerella citrullina (Didymella bryoniae).