English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black purseweb tarantula [correct]; black purseweb spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Atypidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale obscure [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Atypidae.