English (Petrography)
mylonitic [correct]
CONT: ... these rocks are ... mylonitic rocks that were subjected to syn-tectonic metamorphism.
OBS: mylonitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
mylonitique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la mylonite.
OBS: mylonitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.