English (The Heart)
acute myocardial infarction [correct]
DEF: The acute phase of a myocardial infarction.
OBS: myocardial infarction: An acute necrotic process of the myocardium resulting from (a) sudden loss of blood supply to the affected tissue.
French (Cœur)
infarctus aigu du myocarde