English (The Heart)
ventricular septal defect as current complication following acute myocardial infarction [correct]
OBS: I23.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
communication interventriculaire comme complication récente d’un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: I23.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
defecto del tabique ventricular como complicación presente posterior al infarto del miocardio [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: I23.2: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.