English (Paleontology)
myophore [correct]
OBS: [The] myophore [is the] distal expanded part of [a] differentiated cardinal process to which diductor muscles were attached (...) [in a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
myophore [correct]
OBS: [Le terme myophore est un] terme général désignant toute structure servant à l'attache de muscles [chez un Brachiopode] (processus cardinal, plaque cardinale, spondylium, cruralium, certains septa medians).