English (Mammals)
western small-footed myotis [correct]; western small-footed bat [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
chauve-souris pygmée de l’Ouest [correct, nom masculin]; vespertilion pygmée de l’Ouest [nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Vespertilionidae.