English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Farwell's water-milfoil [correct]; Farwell's watermilfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle de Farwell [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.