English (Botany)
green water-milfoil [correct]; whorled water-milfoil [correct]; whorled watermilfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae (Haloragidaceae).
OBS: green water-milfoil: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
myriophylle verticillé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae (Haloragidaceae).
OBS: myriophylle verticillé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).