English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alternate-flowered water-milfoil [correct]; alternate water-milfoil [correct]; alternate-flower water-milfoil [correct]; loose-flowered water-milfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myriophylle à fleurs alternes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae.