English (Botany)
Eurasian water-milfoil [correct]; spiked water-milfoil [correct]; Eurasian watermilfoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Haloragaceae (Haloragidaceae).
OBS: Eurasian water-milfoil: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
myriophylle en épi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Haloragaceae (Haloragidaceae).
OBS: myriophylle en épi : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).