English (General Vocabulary)
nota bene [correct]; N.B. [correct]; NB [correct]
OBS: Nota bene, also known as N.B., is a Latin phrase that means "note well" or "take special notice." It is often used to draw attention to important information or details in a written document or text.
French (Vocabulaire général)
nota bene [correct]; N. B. [correct]; N. B. [correct]; NB [correct]; nota [correct]
DEF: Formule destinée à attirer l'attention du lecteur sur une remarque importante.
OBS: nota; nota bene : Mots latins signifiant «notez», «notez bien» [...]