English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl]methanesulfonamide [correct, voir observation]; amsacrine [correct]; AmsaP-D [correct, marque de commerce]; N-[4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl]methanesulfonamide [à éviter, voir observation, vieilli]
DEF: Cytostatic agent with antiviral and immunosuppressive properties.
OBS: N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl]methanesulfonamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: N-[4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl]methanesulfonamide: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H19N3O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl] méthanesulfonamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; amsacrine [correct, nom féminin]; AmsaP-D [correct, marque de commerce]; N,-4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl-méthanesulfonamide [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: [...] puissant agent cytotoxique.
OBS: N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl]méthanesulfonamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: N,-4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl-méthanesulfonamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H19N3O3S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amsacrina [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H19N3O3S