English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N-(6-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-4,6-dinitro-o-toluidine [correct, voir observation]; fentrifanil [correct, normalisé]; 2'-chloro-2,4-dinitro-5',6-bis(trifluoromethyl)diphenylamine [correct]
OBS: OBS
alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; m; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: fentrifanil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H6ClF6N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N-[chloro-2(trifluorométhyl)-5 phényl] dinitro-2, 4(trifluorométhyl)-6 aniline [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; fentrifanil [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: OBS
N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: fentrifanil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H6ClF6N3O4