English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
profluralin [correct, normalisé]; Tolban [correct, marque de commerce]; CGA 10832; N-cyclopropylmethyl-2,6-dinitro-N-propyl-4-trifluoromethylaniline; N-(cyclopropylmethyl)-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-2,6-dinitro-N-propyl-p-toluidine [correct]
DEF: Herbicide ... [for] the control of most annual grasses and some broadleaf weeds in cotton and soybeans, sunflower, seed, pod vegetables, and seedling alfalfa.
OBS: The term «profluralin» is standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H16F3N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
profluraline [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; N-Cyclopropylméthyl N-(dinitro-2, 6 trifluorométhyl-4 phényl) N-propyl amine [nom féminin]
OBS: Application [...] H [pour herbicide] [...]
OBS: «Profluraline» a été normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H16F3N3O4