English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology)
lauramide MIPA [correct, voir observation]; lauramide monoisopropanolamine [correct]; N-(2-hydroxypropyl)dodecanamide [correct, voir observation]; lauroyl isopropanolamide [à éviter]; monoisopropanolamine lauric acid amide [à éviter]
DEF: A non-ionic surfactant used for emulsifying properties.
CONT: Ibiza Party Shampoo. ... Ingredients: oatmilk (Avena sativa), rose water (Rosa centifolia), sodium alkyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, lauramide MIPA, cocamide MEA, glycol cetearate, propylene glycol, white wine vinegar, Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis), lemon oil (Citrus limonum), pimentoberry oil (Pimenta officinalis), grapefruit oil (Citrus grandis), carnation absolute (Dianthus carophyllus), perfume, methylparaben, propylparaben.
OBS: lauramide MIPA: commercial name.
OBS: MIPA: abbreviation for "monoisopropanolamine."
OBS: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H31NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie)
lauramide MIPA [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; lauramide monoisopropanolamine [correct, nom féminin]; N-(2-hydroxypropyl) docécanamide [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: lauramide MIPA : nom commercial.
OBS: La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H31NO2