English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics)
lactamide MEA [correct]; lactamide mea [à éviter]; N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-(S)-lactamide [correct, voir observation]; 2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)propanamide [correct, voir observation]; N-(2-hydroxyethyl)lactamide [correct, voir observation]
CONT: lactamide MEA: Conditioning agents that help leave hair with good sheen, manageability and improved flyaway control. Imparts softness to skin.
CONT: lactamide mea: Based on lactic acid, from milk. An excellent humectant and moisturiser.
CONT: Lipid Hair Conditioner. Ingredients: ... Incromectant LAMEA (Croda); (acetamide MEA and lactamide MEA).
OBS: The capital letters "N" and "S" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H11NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
lactamide MEA [correct, nom féminin]; N-(2-hydroxyéthyl)-(S)-lactamide [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 2-hydroxy-N-(2-hydroxyéthyl) propanamide [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; N-(2-hydroxyéthyl) lactamide [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Amide de l'acide lactique et de la monoéthanolamine, agent hydratant utilisé en cosmétologie, en particulier dans les shampoings.
OBS: lactamide MEA : terme commercial.
OBS: Les lettres majuscules «N» et «S» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H11NO3