English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium, water-soluble salts, n.o.s. [correct, voir observation, pluriel, Grande-Bretagne]; aluminum, water-soluble salts, n.o.s. [correct, voir observation, pluriel, États-Unis]; aluminium, water-soluble salts, not otherwise specified [correct, voir observation, pluriel, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends to use the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
OBS: aluminum, water soluble salts, n.o.s.: part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, 31 December, 1987).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aluminium, sels hydrosolubles, n.s.a. [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; aluminium, sels hydrosolubles, non spécifié autrement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: aluminium, sels hydrosolubles, n.s.a. : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).