English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
carbon boat [correct]
DEF: A machined piece of carbon which holds component parts in place during brazing or glass sealing.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
nacelle en carbone [proposition, nom féminin]