English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Military Training; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
air combat training pod [correct]; combat training pod [correct]; ACT pod [correct]
OBS: The pods play a critical role in flight training, recording and relaying aircraft positions and other information during training maneuvers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
nacelle d’entraînement au combat aérien [proposition, nom féminin]