English (Stationary Hoisting Apparatus)
window-washer track [correct]
CONT: Except for expansion joints, the only exposed joints on the face of the building are window-washer tracks at the inner corner of column flanges, in compliance with the architect's instructions ...
French (Appareils de levage fixes)
rail guide de nacelle d’entretien [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Entretien. (...) on installe des nacelles guidées ou non par rails verticaux (selon la hauteur du bâtiment) et suspendues à un treuil mobile autour de la corniche de couronnement.