English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
pearl lacquer [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: pearl lacquer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis nacré [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vernis nacré : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).