English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
nadiral; plumb; nadir
DEF: relating to or constituting a nadir.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
nadiral [adjectif]
DEF: qui a rapport avec le "nadir".
OBS: nadiral, pl. nadiraux.