English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction Standards and Regulations; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
Canadian Supplement to AAMA/WDMA/CSA 101/I.S.2/A440,NAFS - North American Fenestration Standard/Specification for windows, doors, and skylights [correct]; A440S1-09 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: A440S1-09: standard code used by CSA.
OBS: AAMA: American Architectural Manufacturers Association.
OBS: WDMA: Window and Door Manufacturers Association.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
Supplément canadien à l'AAMA/WDMA/CSA 101/I. S. 2/A440-Norme nord-américaine sur les fenêtres(NAFS)/Spécification relative aux fenêtres, aux portes et aux lanterneaux [correct]; A440S1-F09 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: A440S1-F09 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.
OBS: AAMA : American Architectural Manufacturers Association.
OBS: WDMA : Window and Door Manufacturers Association.