English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
floating-leaved pondweed [correct]; floating pondweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Potamogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potamot flottant [correct, nom masculin]; potamot nageant [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Potamogetonaceae.