English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Swimming Swan [correct]
OBS: [A glass pattern found at] Dig: Nova Scotia glass companis site, Trenton, N.S. and Delormier St-site, Montréal, Que.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
Cygne nageant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On peut dire décor moulé au Cygne nageant.