English (Mineralogy)
nahcolite [correct]
OBS: Nahcolite is one of the rare minerals that are named for their chemistry. In this case, straitht from its formula: NaHCO3. Simply replace (3) with (-lite) and you get nahcolite!
French (Minéralogie)
nahcolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral (carbonate) du système cristallin monoclinique, incolore à blanc, parfois foncé à cause de la présence d'impuretés.
OBS: Formule chimique : NaHCO3