English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Allegheny chinkapin [correct]; Allegheny chinquapin [correct]; Allegheny chincapin [correct]; Allegheny chestnut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
châtaignier nain [correct, nom masculin]; châtaignier de Virginie [correct, nom masculin]; châtaignier chincapin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.