English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
miniature date palm [correct]; pygmy date palm [correct]; Roebelin palm [correct]
OBS: Phoenix roebelini O'Br.; an oriental tropical plant of the family Palmae. It is also known under the scientific names Phoenix humilis boureiri and Phoenix humilis.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dattier nain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Palmiers.