English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pasture thistle [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: pasture thistle: common name also used to refer to the species Cirsium discolor and Cirsium undulatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chardon nain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.