English (Mammals)
Sangay shrew opossum [correct]
OBS: A mammal (marsupial) of the family Caenolestidae.
French (Mammifères)
opossum nain du parc Sangay [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marsupial de la famille des Caenolestidae.