English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pygmy mahonia [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Berberidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mahonia nain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Berbéridacées.