English (Personnel Management)
Allowances for Newborn Children [correct, Québec]
OBS: Since July 1988, a non-taxable allowance is paid in respect of each child in a family who was born or adopted on or after May 1, 1988.
French (Gestion du personnel)
Allocation à la naissance [correct, nom féminin, Québec]
OBS: Depuis juillet 1988, une allocation non imposable est versée pour chaque enfant né ou adopté le 1er mai 1988 ou après cette date.