English (Private Law; Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
birth registration [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit privé; Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
enregistrement de la naissance [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho de familia (common law); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
registro de nacimiento [correct, nom masculin]