English (Citizenship and Immigration; Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic verification of birth certificate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vérification électronique des certificats de naissance [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.