English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nandi [correct]; Ngalekap Nandi [correct]; Nandiek [correct]; Cemuel [correct]; Il-tiengwali [correct]
OBS: Nilo-hamitic language spoken in Kenya, Uganda and Tanzania. Contains Kipsikis and other dialects.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nandi-kipsigis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ensemble dialectal (pratiquement, groupe de langues) comprenant les dialectes suivants: le nandi, langue littéraire, parlée par les Nandi, le kipsigis, le keyo, etc.
OBS: Langue paranilotique.