English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanomanufacturing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The intentional synthesis, generation or control of nanomaterials, or fabrication steps in the nanoscale, for commercial purposes.
OBS: nanomanufacturing: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanofabrication [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Synthèse, production ou contrôle intentionnels de nanomatériaux, ou étapes de fabrication à la nano-échelle, à des fins commerciales.
OBS: nanofabrication : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).