English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
naphthenic [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or containing naphthenes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
naphténique [correct]
PHR: acide naphténique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Hidrocarburos aromáticos)
nafténico