English (Petrochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
naphthene series [correct]
DEF: The saturated hydrocarbon compounds of the general formula CnH2n (as ethylene or ethene, C2H4.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Éléments et composés chimiques)
série naphténique [correct, nom féminin]