English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
topping [correct]
DEF: Something that forms the top of, or is put on top of, something else, as a sauce on food.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
nappage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos lácteos)
cobertura [correct, nom féminin]