English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
confined flow
CONT: In the case of a confined flow, the aquifer is entirely saturated with water (saturation=1 or 100%).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement de la nappe captive [nom masculin]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
flujo confinado [nom masculin]