English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
netting with straight edges [correct]
OBS: In joining netting panels: AB, AT and AN cuts.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
nappe de filet à bords droits [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans l'assemblage des nappes de filet : coupes AB, AT, et AN.