English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Mathematical Geography)
pressure surface map [correct]; pressure-surface map [correct]; piezometric surface map [correct]
DEF: A contour map of the imaginary surface to which the water in an artesian aquifer will rise.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géographie mathématique)
carte des isohypses d’une nappe captive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Carte sur laquelle sont portés les points d'égal niveau piézométrique d'une nappe captive.