English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
set of yarns
OBS: weaving is a method of producing cloth by interlacing two or more --, at least one warp and one filling set.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
nappe de fils
OBS: les deux -- viennent finalement se réunir vers l'avant du métier en formant un angle qui constitue la foule.