English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Water Pollution)
oil slick trajectory model [correct]
CONT: ... it is common for impact assessments to refer to oil slick trajectories of air emission plumes. ... the results from more than 900 runs of an oil slick trajectory model were used to change the southern boundary of the assessment study area ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Pollution de l'eau)
modèle de trajectoire de nappe d’hydrocarbures [nom masculin]