English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
oil slick trajectory [correct]
CONT: ... it is common for impact assessments to refer to oil slick trajectories of air emission plumes. ... the results from more than 900 runs of an oil slick trajectory model were used to change the southern boundary of the assessment study area ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
trajectoire de nappe d’hydrocarbures [nom féminin]