English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
shallow water table element [correct]
OBS: [A type of linear storage element that] is subject to positive or negative recharge (evaporation).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
élément à nappe phréatique peu profonde
OBS: [Type d'éléments linéaires de stockage qui] est alimenté positivement ou négativement (évaporation).