English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
mid-spacing water table height
CONT: Over 3 years, mid-spacing water table height and drain discharge were monitored daily.
OBS: The water table is the highest half way between two rous of tiles.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
niveau de la nappe phréatique à mi-intervalle
OBS: niveau de la nappe à mi-distance entre deux conduits de drainage.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par M. André Dumel à Agriculture Canada.