English (Aircraft Systems)
composite tape layer [correct]; composite tape laying machine [correct]
OBS: For the aircraft industry.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
nappeuse de ruban en composite [proposition, nom féminin]; nappeuse de ruban composite [proposition, nom féminin]