English (Clinical Psychology)
narcissistic injury [correct]; narcissistic wound [correct]
CONT: Narcissistic injuries do not feel like hurt feelings, they feel like the narcissist's very self is being attacked. The narcissist needs constant reassurance that they are special and can spin out of control and attack others venomously when feeling unappreciated.
French (Psychologie clinique)
blessure narcissique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Enfin, la blessure narcissique peut également survenir chez les personnalités narcissiques lorsqu'elles prennent conscience que l'image idéalisée et complètement erronée qu'elles ont d'elles s'avère être une vision fausse de la réalité.