English (Cinematography)
narrative film [correct]
DEF: A film that tells a story, as opposed to [a] poetic film.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
film narratif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Film qui raconte une histoire.