English (Management Control; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
narrative of facts and findings [correct]
CONT: As auditors, you are well aware that the various drafts of the final audit, as well as the working papers, often do not reflect the completed audit either in the narrative of facts and findings, or in the tentative conclusions.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
narratif des faits et résultats [proposition, nom masculin]