English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
narrative evidence [correct]
DEF: Testimony from a witness which he is permitted to give without the customary questions and answers; e.g. when witness explains in detail what happened without interruption. (Black's)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
témoignage narratif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: témoignage narratif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).