English (Recruiting of Personnel)
interview story telling [correct]; interview storytelling [correct]; storytelling [correct]; story-telling [correct]; story telling [correct]
CONT: Odds are, no one has ever told you that storytelling is part of the interviewing scenario. But it is critical. A good story paints a picture of how you work and provides compelling evidence to support your qualifications.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
narration d’entrevue [correct, nom féminin]; narration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les évaluations conversationnelles jouent un rôle essentiel dans l'orientation évaluative générale de l'échange, ainsi que dans la préparation et le développement de la narration produite dans les entretiens d'embauche.