English (The Nose (Medicine))
nasal orifice [correct]
OBS: If purging of nasal and oral orifices occurs, the packing should be removed and the orifices swabbed with an approved bactericide or sodium hypochlorite solution. (AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors)
French (Nez (Médecine))
orifice nasal [correct, nom masculin]; orifice narinaire [correct, nom masculin]