English (The Nose (Medicine))
atrophic catarrh [correct]
DEF: Chronic rhinitis characterized by wasting of submucous and mucous tissues.
OBS: Source consulted: DOMED, 1981
French (Nez (Médecine))
catarrhe nasal atrophique [correct, nom masculin]