English (Surgical Instruments)
nasal elevator [correct]
CONT: The physician uses nasal elevators and forceps to realign the septal fracture.
OBS: There are many varieties of nasal elevators, often bearing the name of their inventor: Howarth nasal elevator; Joseph nasal elevator; Killian nasal elevator; Masing nasal elevator; McIndoe nasal elevator; McKenty nasal elevator; Parkes nasal elevator; Stille nasal elevator; etc.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
élévateur nasal [nom masculin]; décolleur nasal [nom masculin]; décolleur élévateur nasal [nom masculin]; releveur nasal [nom masculin]