English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
bridge width line [correct]
OBS: bridge width line: term related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
ligne d’espace nasal [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: ligne d'espace nasal : terme relatif au mesurage de montures de lunettes.